Unlock the Magic of Compliance - Your Ultimate Privacy Policy Awaits


Beyond just a standard privacy policy template, this is a guided journey to empower your heart-led business. Crafted by myself the Genie, I harmoniously marries corporate expertise with spiritual insight. The template ensures you resonate with your client's energy whilst staying steadfastly compliant. Embrace a template that not only provides legal safety but also celebrates your heart led business.


From Confusion to Confidence - the world of regulation, Data Protection in particular, can be complex and intimidating. Without a starting point like a template you may feel lost in the jargon, the legalities and even unsure of how to begin. However it is important that you do as a business if you don't have a clear privacy policy in place you may experience....

Distrust From Clients

With Data Protection being a significant concern, clients are more likely to trust and engage with businesses that clearly outline their data handling practices. Without a clear policy, your business may come across as unprofessional or untrustworthy.

Barrier to Scaling

As businesses grow and increase their presence, the data being handles often becomes more complex. Without a foundational policy scaling can become a tangled web of compliance issues. Without a GDPR compliant policy this may restrict reaching a wider EU/UK audience.

Financial Implications

Without compliant policies, businesses are vulnerable to potential legal fines. Beyond these potential legal fines, businesses may face loss of trust and thus revenue. There is also the missing element of professionalism in their brand all of which impact a business financially.

COMPLIANCE -THE HEART CHAKRA OF YOUR BUSINESS ATTRACTING THE CLIENTS THAT YOU DESIRE

TIME FOR YOUR BUSINESS ASCENSION

The features of the Privacy Policy Ascension template include:

        Download and Dive In

No waiting around. Instantly download and start crafting your policy that is both protective and reflective of your heart-led ethos. The template ensures you are not just ticking boxes but truly honouring the trust your clients place in you.

Guided Prompts

Say goodbye to guess work. The template has tailored prompts through each section, ensuring your privacy policy is in harmony with your unique business needs. Expertly crafted with a blend of corporate sharpness and spiritual wisdom, the Genie understands both worlds deeply.

Additional Magic

The Privacy Policy Ascension also comes with the gift of a quick checklist, which will enable you to check key data protection requirements, to ensure your business has a protective shield as it grows. 

Receive peace of mind knowing that you are fully compliant with GDPR, with a well drafted and transparent privacy policy that boosts customer trust and confidence that you respect their personal information and privacy. An initial investment in establishing a compliant privacy policy can save resources and time in the long run by avoiding the complications of non compliance. 

ARE YOU READY TO? 

  • HAVE PEACE OF MIND - no more restless nights worrying about compliance, you can finally move forward with your business.
  • EMPOWER YOUR COMMUNICATION - when individuals have queries about their personal information, be confident in the answers provided , further establishing your expertise and commitment to your clients.
  • HAVE FREEDOM - to innovate, with the foundational aspects of your business solidified, you can redirect your focus and energy towards scaling, innovating and expanding without the consent worry of compliance.
  • RELIEF & SATISFACTION - feel like a weight has been lifted, feel accomplished, proactive and responsible. There is a certain pride in knowing your business respects the rights of its clients and operates ethically.

Have a few questions? Hopefully I have answered them below:

Whilst you could use a free template, it may not be tailored to your specific needs. Your business is unique and this template will provide you with guidance as to where the policy should be tailored to your requirements.

If you collect, store or use personal information of EU or UK citizens then you need to comply with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR & UK GDPR) no matter where you are in the world. Whilst you may be subject to other local regulations, the GDPR is still important if you have or wish to have EU/UK clients.

Even if you are a small business you still have compliance responsibilities. As a legal requirement you need to be able to evidence the transparency requirements. There are other benefits of having a privacy policy which I have covered previously.

I can only guide you. Once completed it should be provided to your clients or any individual whom you are collecting or using the personal information of. It is good practice to add it onto your website and to be kept updated on a regular basis.

The policy can be used by businesses who are just starting out on their business and creating their first digital footprints, to those that want to ensure they are compliant as they grow. The purpose is to inform clients and potential clients what personal information you collect about them, why, what you use it for and who it is shared with, when they visit your website, sign up for a service or sign up to your email list for ongoing marketing. The policy is not appropriate for use for any contractors or staff - you should have a separate policy for this. Please contact me if this is something you need.

TRUE ENGAGEMENT IS THE TRUST YOU BUILD WITH YOUR CLIENTS